Ini adalah daftar lengkap pemenang grammy award ke 53 tahun 2010. Source: http://www.grammy.com/nominees

You can use CRTL+F from your browser to find award genre:

1. Record Of The Year:

Need You Now

Lady Antebellum
Lady Antebellum & Paul Worley, producers; Clarke Schleicher, engineer/mixer
Track from: Need You Now
[Capitol Records Nashville]
2. Album Of The Year  

The Suburbs

Arcade Fire
Arcade Fire & Markus Dravs, producers; Arcade Fire, Markus Dravs, Mark Lawson & Craig Silvey, engineers/mixers; George Marino, mastering engineer
[Merge Records]

3. Song Of The Year

Need You Now

Dave Haywood, Josh Kear, Charles Kelley & Hillary Scott, songwriters (Lady
Antebellum)
Track from: Need You Now
[Capitol Records N ashville; Publishers: Warner-Tamerlane Publishing/DWHaywood Music/Radiobulletspublishing, EMI Foray Music/Hillary Dawn Songs, Year of the Dog Music, Darth Buddha Music]
4. The Best New Artist

Esperanza Spalding

5. Best Female Pop Vocal Performance

Bad Romance

Lady Gaga
Track from: The Fame Monster
[Streamline/KonLive/Cherrytree/Interscope]
6. Best Male Pop Vocal Performance

Just The Way You Are

Bruno Mars
[Elektra]

7. Best Pop Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals

Hey, Soul Sister (Live)

Train
[Columbia Records]

8. Best Pop Collaboration With Vocals

Imagine

Herbie Hancock, Pink, India.Arie, Seal, Konono No 1, Jeff Beck & Oumou Sangare
Track from: The Imagine Project
[Hancock Records]

9. Best Pop Instrumental Performance

Nessun Dorma

Jeff Beck
Track from: Emotion & Commotion
[Rhino]

10. Best Pop Instrumental Album

Take Your Pick

Larry Carlton & Tak Matsumoto
[335 Records, Inc.]

11. Best Pop Vocal Album

The Fame Monster

Lady Gaga
[Streamline/KonLive/Cherrytree/Interscope]

12. Best Dance Recording

Only Girl (In The World)

Rihanna
Kuk Harrell, Stargate & Sandy Vee, producers; Phil Tan & Sandy Vee, mixers
[Island Def Jam]

13. Best Electronic/Dance Album

La Roux

La Roux
[Cherrytree/Interscope/Polydor/Biglife]

14. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Crazy Love

Michael Bublé
[143/Reprise]

15. Best Solo Rock Vocal Performance

Helter Skelter

Paul McCartney
Track from: Good Evening New York City
[Hear Music/Universal/Concord]

16. Best Rock Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals

Tighten Up

The Black Keys
Track from: Brothers
[Nonesuch]

17. Best Hard Rock Performance

New Fang

Them Crooked Vultures
Track from: Them Crooked Vultures
[DGC/Interscope]

18. Best Metal Performance

El Dorado

Iron Maiden
Track from: The Final Frontier
[UMe]
19. Best Rock Instrumental Performance

 

Hammerhead

Jeff Beck

Track from: Emotion & Commotion

[Rhino]

20. Best Rock Song

Angry World

Neil Young, songwriter (Neil Young)

Track from: Le Noise

[Reprise; Publisher: Silver Fiddle Music]

21. Best Rock Album

The Resistance

Muse

[Warner Bros.]

22. Best Alternative Music Album

Brothers

The Black Keys

[Nonesuch]

23. Best Female R&B Vocal Performance

Bittersweet

Fantasia

Track from: Back To Me

[J Records / 19 Recordings LLC / S Records]

24. Best Male R&B Vocal Performance

There Goes My Baby

Usher

Track from: Raymond V Raymond

[LaFace/Jive]

25. Best R&B Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals

Soldier Of Love

Sade

Track from: Soldier Of Love

[Epic/Sony Music]

26. Best Traditional R&B Vocal Performance

Hang On In There

John Legend & The Roots

Track from: Wake Up!

[G.O.O.D. Music/Columbia Records/Home School Records]

27. Best Urban/Alternative Performance

F*** You

Cee Lo Green

[Elektra]

28. Best R&B Song

Shine

John Stephens, songwriter (John Legend & The Roots)

Track from: Wake Up!

[G.O.O.D. Music/Columbia Records/Home School Records; Publisher: John Legend Publishing]

29. Best R&B Album

Wake Up!

John Legend & The Roots

[G.O.O.D. Music/Columbia Records/Home School Records]

30. Best Contemporary R&B Album

Raymond V Raymond

Usher

[Jive]

31. Best Rap Solo Performance

Not Afraid

Eminem

Track from: Recovery

[Aftermath/Shady Records/Interscope]

32. Best Rap Performance By A Duo Or Group

On To The Next One

Jay-Z & Swizz Beatz

Track from: The Blueprint 3

[Roc Nation]

33. Best Rap/Sung Collaboration

Empire State Of Mind

Jay-Z & Alicia Keys

Track from: The Blueprint 3

[Roc Nation]

34. Best Rap Song

Empire State Of Mind

Shawn Carter, Angela Hunte, Alicia Keys, Jane’t “Jnay” Sewell-Ulepic & Alexander Shuckburgh, songwriters (Burt Keyes & Sylvia Robinson, songwriters)

(Jay-Z & Alicia Keys)

Track from: The Blueprint 3

[Roc Nation; Publishers: Carter Boys Music/Al Shuckburgh/Global Talent Publishing/Foray Music/Masani Elshabazz Music/EMI April Music/J Sewell Publishing/Lellow Productions/Twenty Nine Black Music/Gambi Music]

35. Best Rap Album

Recovery

Eminem

[Aftermath/Shady Records/Interscope]

36. Best Female Country Vocal Performance

The House That Built Me

Miranda Lambert

Track from: Revolution

[Columbia Records]

37. Best Male Country Vocal Performance

‘Til Summer Comes Around

Keith Urban

[Capitol Records Nashville]

38. Best Country Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals

Need You Now

Lady Antebellum

Track from: Need You Now

[Capitol Records Nashville]

39. Best Country Collaboration With Vocals

As She’s Walking Away

Zac Brown Band & Alan Jackson

Track from: You Get What You Give

[Southern Ground/Atlantic]

40. Best Country Instrumental Performance

Hummingbyrd

Marty Stuart

Track from: Ghost Train: The Studio B Sessions

[Sugar Hill Records]

41. Best Country Song

Need You Now

Dave Haywood, Josh Kear, Charles Kelley & Hillary Scott, songwriters (Lady

Antebellum)

Track from: Need You Now

[Capitol Records Nashville; Publishers: Warner-Tamerlane Publishing/DWHaywood Music/Radiobulletspublishing, EMI Foray Music/Hillary Dawn Songs, Year of the Dog Music, Darth Buddha Music]

42. Best Country Album

Need You Now

Lady Antebellum

[Capitol Records Nashville]

43. Best New Age Album

Miho: Journey To The Mountain

Paul Winter Consort

[Living Music]

44. Best Contemporary Jazz Album

The Stanley Clarke Band

The Stanley Clarke Band

[Heads Up International]

45. Best Jazz Vocal Album

Eleanora Fagan (1915-1959): To Billie With Love From Dee Dee

Dee Dee Bridgewater

[Emarcy]

46. Best Improvised Jazz Solo

A Change Is Gonna Come

Herbie Hancock, soloist

Track from: The Imagine Project

[Hancock Records]

47. Best Jazz Instrumental Album, Individual or Group

Moody 4B

James Moody

[IPO Recordings]

48. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Mingus Big Band Live At Jazz Standard

Mingus Big Band

[Jazz Workshop, Inc./Jazz Standard]

49. Best Latin Jazz Album

Chucho’s Steps

Chucho Valdés And The Afro-Cuban Messengers

[Four Quarters Entertainment]

50. Best Gospel Performance

Grace

BeBe & CeCe Winans

Track from: Still

[B&C/Malaco]

51. Best Gospel Song

It’s What I Do

Jerry Peters & Kirk Whalum, songwriters (Kirk Whalum & Lalah Hathaway)

Track from: The Gospel According To Jazz Chapter III

[Rendezvous Music/ Mack Avenue Records; Publishers: Whalumusic/Jerry Peters Music]

52. Best Rock Or Rap Gospel Album

Hello Hurricane

Switchfoot

[Atlantic Recording Corp/ Credential Recordings]

53. Best Pop/Contemporary Gospel Album

Love God. Love People.

Israel Houghton

[Integrity Music]

54. Best Southern, Country, Or Bluegrass Gospel Album

The Reason

Diamond Rio

[Word]

55. Best Traditional Gospel Album

Downtown Church

Patty Griffin

[Credential Recordings]

56. Best Contemporary R&B Gospel Album

Still

BeBe & CeCe Winans

[B&C/Malaco]

57. Best Latin Pop Album

Paraiso Express

Alejandro Sanz

[Warner Music Latina]

58. Best Latin Rock, Alternative Or Urban Album

El Existential

Grupo Fantasma

[Nat Geo Music]

59. Best Tropical Latin Album

Viva La Tradición

Spanish Harlem Orchestra

[Concord Picante]

60. Best Regional Mexican Album

NO NOMINEES

There were fewer than ten artists entered into this category, so per Academy rules The Recording Academy will not be announcing nominations or presenting a GRAMMY Award in this category this year.

61. Best Tejano Album

Recuerdos

Little Joe & La Familia

[TDI Records]

62. Best Norteño Album

Classic

Intocable

[Sony Music Latin]

63. Best Banda Album

Enamórate De Mí

El Güero Y Su Banda Centenario

[A.R.C. Discos]

64. Best Americana Album

You Are Not Alone

Mavis Staples

[ANTI-]

65. Best Bluegrass Album

Mountain Soul II

Patty Loveless

[Saguaro Road]

66. Best Traditional Blues Album

Joined At The Hip

Pinetop Perkins & Willie ‘Big Eyes’ Smith

[Telarc]

67. Best Contemporary Blues Album

Living Proof

Buddy Guy

[Silvertone/Jive]

68. Best Traditional Folk Album

Genuine Negro Jig

Carolina Chocolate Drops

[Nonesuch]

69. Best Contemporary Folk Album

God Willin’ & The Creek Don’t Rise

Ray LaMontagne And The Pariah Dogs

[RCA Records]

70. Best Hawaiian Music Album

Huana Ke Aloha

Tia Carrere

[Daniel Ho Creations]

71. Best Native American Music Album

2010 Gathering Of Nations Pow Wow: A Spirit’s Dance

(Various Artists)

Derek Mathews, Dr. Lita Mathews & Melonie Mathews, producers

[Gathering Of Nations Records]

72. Best Zydeco Or Cajun Music Album

Zydeco Junkie

Chubby Carrier And The Bayou Swamp Band

[Swampadellic Records]

73. Best Reggae Album

Before The Dawn

Buju Banton

[Gargamel Music, Inc.]

74. Best Traditional World Music Album

Ali And Toumani

Ali Farka Touré & Toumani Diabaté

[World Circuit/Nonesuch]

75. Best Contemporary World Music Album

Throw Down Your Heart , Africa Sessions Part 2: Unreleased Tracks

Béla Fleck

[Acoustic Planet Records]

76. Best Musical Album For Children

Tomorrow’s Children

Pete Seeger With The Rivertown Kids And Friends

[Appleseed]

77. Best Spoken Word Album For Children

Julie Andrews’ Collection Of Poems, Songs, And Lullabies

Julie Andrews & Emma Walton Hamilton

[Hachette Audio]

78. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Story Telling)

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart Presents Earth (The Audiobook)

Jon Stewart (With Samantha Bee, Wyatt Cenac, Jason Jones, John Oliver &

Sigourney Weaver)

[Hachette Audio]

79. Best Comedy Album

Stark Raving Black

Lewis Black

[Comedy Central Records]

80. Best Musical Show Album

American Idiot (Featuring Green Day)

Billie Joe Armstrong, producer (Green Day, composers; Billie Joe Armstrong,

lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast With John Gallagher, Jr., Michael Esper & Others)

[Reprise]

81. Best Compilation Soundtrack Album For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media

Crazy Heart

(Various Artists)
Stephen Bruton & T Bone Burnett, producers
[New West Records]

82. Best Score Soundtrack Album For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media

Toy Story 3

Randy Newman, composer
[Walt Disney Records]

83. Best Song Written For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media

The Weary Kind (From Crazy Heart)

Ryan Bingham & T Bone Burnett, songwriters (Ryan Bingham)
Track from: Crazy Heart
[New West Records; Publishers: Lost Bound Rails Publishing/Henry Burnett Music/Bug Music]

84. Best Instrumental Composition

The Path Among The Trees

Billy Childs, composer (Billy Childs Ensemble)

Track from: Autumn: In Moving Pictures Jazz – Chamber Music Vol. 2

[ArtistShare]

85. Best Instrumental Arrangement

Carlos

Vince Mendoza, arranger (John Scofield, Vince Mendoza & Metropole Orkest)

Track from: 54

[Emarcy/Universal]

86. Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)

Baba Yetu

Christopher Tin, arranger (Christopher Tin, Soweto Gospel Choir & Royal

Philharmonic Orchestra)

Track from: Calling All Dawns

[Tin Works Publishing]

87. Best Recording Package

Brothers

Michael Carney, art director (The Black Keys)

[Nonesuch]

88. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

Under Great White Northern Lights (Limited Edition Box Set)

Rob Jones & Jack White III, art directors (The White Stripes)

[Third Man/Warner Bros.]

88. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

Under Great White Northern Lights (Limited Edition Box Set)

Rob Jones & Jack White III, art directors (The White Stripes)

[Third Man/Warner Bros.]

90. Best Historical Album

The Beatles (The Original Studio Recordings)

Jeff Jones & Allan Rouse, compilation producers; Paul Hicks, Sean Magee, Guy Massey, Sam Okell

& Steve Rooke, mastering engineers (The Beatles)

[Capitol/Apple]

91. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Battle Studies

Michael H. Brauer, Joe Ferla, Chad Franscoviak & Manny Marroquin, engineers

(John Mayer)

[Columbia Records]

92. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Danger Mouse

  • Broken Bells (Broken Bells) (A)
  • Dark Night Of The Soul (Danger Mouse And Sparklehorse) (A)
  • Tighten Up (The Black Keys) (T)

93. Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical

Revolver (David Guetta’s One Love Club Remix)

David Guetta & Afrojack, remixers (Madonna)

[Warner Bros.]

94. Best Surround Sound Album

Britten’s Orchestra

Keith O. Johnson, surround mix engineer; Keith O. Johnson, surround mastering

engineer; David Frost, surround producer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)

[Reference Recordings]

95. Best Engineered Album, Classical

Daugherty: Metropolis Symphony; Deus Ex Machina

Mark Donahue, John Hill & Dirk Sobotka, engineers (Giancarlo Guerrero &

Nashville Symphony Orchestra)

[Naxos]

Porter, Quincy: Complete Viola Works

Leslie Ann Jones, Kory Kruckenberg, Brandie Lane & David Sabee, engineers (Eliesha Nelson & John McLaughlin Williams)

[Dorian Sono Luminus]

96. Producer Of The Year, Classical

David Frost

  • Britten’s Orchestra (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
  • Chambers, Evan: The Old Burying Ground (Kenneth Kiesler & The University Of Michigan Symphony Orchestra)
  • Dorman, Avner: Concertos For Mandolin, Piccolo, Piano And Concerto Grosso (Andrew Cyr, Eliran Avni, Mindy Kaufman, Avi Avital & Metropolis Ensemble)
  • The 5 Browns In Hollywood (5 Browns)
  • Mackey, Steven: Dreamhouse (Gil Rose, Rinde Eckert, Catch Electric Guitar Quartet, Synergy Vocals & Boston Modern Orchestra Project)
  • Meeting Of The Spirits (Matt Haimovitz)
  • Two Roads To Exile (ARC Ensemble)

97. Best Classical Album

Verdi: Requiem

Riccardo Muti, conductor; Duain Wolfe, chorus master; Christopher Alder,

producer; David Frost, Tom Lazarus & Christopher Willis, engineers/mixers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Ildar Abdrazakov, Olga Borodina, Barbara Frittoli & Mario Zeffiri; Chicago Symphony Orchestra; Chicago Symphony Chorus)

[CSO Resound]

98. Best Orchestral Performance

Daugherty: Metropolis Symphony; Deus Ex Machina

Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor (Terrence Wilson; Nashville Symphony)

[Naxos]

99. Best Opera Recording

Saariaho: L’Amour De Loin

Kent Nagano, conductor; Daniel Belcher, Ekaterina Lekhina & Marie-Ange

Todorovitch; Martin Sauer, producer (Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin; Rundfunkchor Berlin)

[Harmonia Mundi]

100. Best Choral Performance

Verdi: Requiem

Riccardo Muti, conductor; Duain Wolfe, chorus master (Ildar Abdrazakov, Olga

Borodina, Barbara Frittoli & Mario Zeffiri; Chicago Symphony Orchestra; Chicago Symphony Chorus)

[CSO Resound]

101. Best Instrumental Soloist(s) Performance (with Orchestra)

Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 23 & 24

Mitsuko Uchida (The Cleveland Orchestra)

[Decca]

101. Best Instrumental Soloist(s) Performance (with Orchestra)

Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 23 & 24

Mitsuko Uchida (The Cleveland Orchestra)

[Decca]

103. Best Chamber Music Performance

Ligeti: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2

Parker Quartet

[Naxos]

104. Best Small Ensemble Performance

Dinastia Borja

Jordi Savall, conductor; Hespèrion XXI & La Capella Reial De Catalunya (Pascal

Bertin, Daniele Carnovich, Lior Elmalich, Montserrat Figueras, Driss El Maloumi, Marc Mauillon, Lluís Vilamajó & Furio Zanasi; Pascal Bertin, Daniele Carnovich, Josep Piera & Francisco Rojas)

[Alia Vox]

105. Best Classical Vocal Performance

Sacrificium

Cecilia Bartoli (Giovanni Antonini; Il Giardino Armonico)

[Decca]

106. Best Classical Contemporary Composition

Daugherty, Michael: Deus Ex Machina

Michael Daugherty (Giancarlo Guerrero)

Track from: Daugherty: Metropolis Symphony

[Naxos]

107. Best Classical Crossover Album

Tin, Christopher: Calling All Dawns

Lucas Richman, conductor (Sussan Deyhim, Lia, Kaori Omura, Dulce Pontes, Jia

Ruhan, Aoi Tada & Frederica von Stade; Anonymous 4 & Soweto Gospel Choir; Royal Philharmonic Orchestra)

[Tin Works Publishing]

108. Best Short Form Music Video

Bad Romance

Lady Gaga

Francis Lawrence, video director; Kathy Angstadt, Nicole Ehrlich &Heather Heller, video producers

[Streamline/Interscope/KonLive/Cherrytree]

109. Best Long Form Music Video

When You’re Strange

(The Doors)

Tom Dicillo, video director; John Beug, Jeff Jampol, Peter Jankowski & Dick Wolf, video producers

[Eagle Vision]

One response »

  1. chandrapzm says:

    Yihaaa Bruno Mars & Michael Buble won

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s